Wiki › Bestiary › Earth Elemental
Earth Elemental

Earth Elemental

an earth elemental

Raceundead
Health650
Experience550
Speed115
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death40%
drown0%
earth100%
energy100%
fire-25%
holy50%
ice5%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical35%

Loot Table

Hunting Zones

Found in: TH-Eastfell Furnace, SP-Fellrock Deeps, SW-Headland Deeps, IH-Ore Mines, FH-Ice Icefields, MS-Wraith Warrens, IH-Coke Sands, AM-Obsidian Wilds, FH-Winter Isle, TH-Eastfell Chasm, SW-South Descent, SW-Tide Depths, DR-Barrow Vaults, DU-Dust Sands, SW-Headland Vault, SP-Fellrock Vault

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: energy, earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
IH-Ore Mines5782529410
FH-Ice Icefields193814317
IH-Ore Mines591253529
IH-Ore Mines573152939
IH-Ore Mines588353439
IH-Ore Mines587053529
IH-Ore Mines575252419
IH-Ore Mines5766525710
IH-Ore Mines5773526610
AM-Obsidian Wilds531550947
AM-Obsidian Wilds558952637
DU-Dust Sands573655407
DU-Dust Sands566254447
DU-Dust Sands569456057
DU-Dust Sands570855387
DU-Dust Sands568454797
IH-Coke Sands604753267
FH-Winter Isle223914987
MS-Wraith Warrens466948538
MS-Wraith Warrens465247788

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...